Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MIBOR as distributed by MLS GRID / Century 21 Scheetz / Brandi Oakes - Contact: boakes@c21scheetz.com
5404 Singleton Street Indianapolis, IN 46227
Sold on 12/12/2023
$223,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
12/12/2023
12/12/2023
Taxes
$953(2021)
$953(2021)
Lot Size
0.39 acres
0.39 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1947
1947
Listed By
Brandi Oakes, Century 21 Scheetz, Contact: boakes@c21scheetz.com
Bought with
Melissa Mendoza, Century 21 Scheetz
Melissa Mendoza, Century 21 Scheetz
Source
MIBOR
Last checked May 13 2026 at 9:42 PM GMT+0000
MIBOR
Last checked May 13 2026 at 9:42 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathroom: 1
- Fireplace: Woodburning Fireplce
- Fireplace: 1
Stories
- 1
Living Area
- 1,569 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Oct 31, 2023
Price Changed
$219,900
-8%
-$18,100
Oct 16, 2023
Price Changed
$238,000
-3%
-$6,900
Sep 27, 2023
Price Changed
$244,900
-5%
-$14,100
Sep 13, 2023
Price Changed
$259,000
-7%
-$20,000
Sep 08, 2023
Listed
$279,000
-
-
Additional Information: Scheetz | boakes@c21scheetz.com
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/13/2026 21:42. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.