7520 Jenison Drive Indianapolis, IN 46217
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MIBOR as distributed by MLS GRID / Mang Tha Real Estate, LLC - Contact:  nguncer@yahoo.com

  7520 Jenison Drive Indianapolis, IN 46217

Sold on 04/17/2023
$235,000 (USD)
3
BED
2
BATH
1,390
SQFT
Sold Date:
04/17/2023
Taxes
$2,033(2021)
Lot Size
5,489 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2013
School District
Perry Township Schools
County
Marion County
Community
Perry

Listed By

Nguncer Bualteng, Mang Tha Real Estate, LLC, Contact: nguncer@yahoo.com
Bought with
Brandi Oakes, Century 21 Scheetz
Source
MIBOR
Last checked May 13 2026 at 10:50 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
Property Features
  • Fireplace: 0
Stories
  • 1
Living Area
  • 1,390 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Jan 05, 2023
Price Changed
$235,000
-4%
-$10,000
Oct 20, 2022
Price Changed
$245,000
-4%
-$9,000
Aug 29, 2022
Price Changed
$254,000
-2%
-$5,000
Aug 06, 2022
Listed
$259,000
-
-
Additional Information: Mang Tha Real Estate, LLC | nguncer@yahoo.com
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/13/2026 22:50. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.